Cart.com

Houston, TX · Founded 2020 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of unified commerce and logistics software designed to scale businesses online. Cart.com is based in Houston, TX and was founded in 2020. It was valued at $1.6 billion at its Series C1 in May 2025, the last priced event on record. It has raised $935 million across 14 recorded rounds; the latest was an $180 million later-stage round in Mar 2026.

PMV mark · valuation
$1.6B
Oct 2026
Priced at
its Series C1
May 2025
Total raised
$934.8M
Last round
Later Stage VC
Mar 2026
How much has Cart.com raised?
$934.8Macross 14 recorded rounds · Apr 2023 – Mar 2026

Most recently, Cart.com raised $180.0M in its Later Stage VC (Mar 2026).

Free account
More of Cart.com with a free account
  • ·Post-money valuations for 4 rounds
  • ·The complete investor list: 71 names
  • ·Everyone on the team, board and advisors included
  • ·Watch Cart.com: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Cart.com round by round

14 rounds
Mar 2026Later Stage VC$180.0M▮
Springcoast Capital Partnerslead+ 4 more investors · free account
May 2025Series C1$50.0M▮
+ 12 more investors · free account
Jul 2024Debt Refinancing$105.0M▮
Mar 2024Early Stage VC$17.7MSEC filing▮
42 investors participated
Dec 2023Debt Refinancing$100.0M▮
Apr 2023Series C$85.0M▮
+ 18 more investors · free account
+ 8 earlier rounds · a free account shows the full history

How much has Cart.com raised?

Cart.com has raised $935 million across 14 recorded rounds since 2020. The largest was a $98.2 million Series B in Nov 2021; the most recent was an $180 million later-stage round in Mar 2026. 4 of the rounds disclosed a post-money valuation.

Cart.com has filed 13 Form Ds with the SEC since 2021, most recently in May 2025 ($73.7 million sold to 13 investors).

Cart.com investors

71 investors are on record for Cart.com, including Gaingels, Capital Factory, TriplePoint Capital and Titan Capital. By type, the record holds 21 venture capital firms and 4 growth equity firms. The later-stage round in Mar 2026 drew 5 investors.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Cart.com?

71 investors have backed Cart.com.

See all 71 investors →

Frequently asked about Cart.com

How much has Cart.com raised?
Cart.com has raised $934.8M in total across 14 recorded funding rounds.
Who are Cart.com's lead investors?
Lead investors in Cart.com's recorded rounds include Arsenal Growth, Mercury Fund, Legacy Knight, Momentum Labs. (James Jacobsen), Oak HC/FT.
When was Cart.com's last funding round?
Cart.com's most recent recorded round was Later Stage VC in Mar 2026, raising $180.0M.