Bold Care

Mumbai, India · Founded 2019 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a health and wellness startup designed to provide treatment plans and products. Bold Care is based in Mumbai, India and was founded in 2019. Its last reported valuation was $38 million in Feb 2025. It has raised $15.5 million.

Last reported valuation
$38.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$15.5M
Last round
—
What is Bold Care worth?
$38.0Mlast reported valuation · Oct 2026

Bold Care's last reported valuation, Feb 2025. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

Free account
More of Bold Care with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 36 names
  • ·Watch Bold Care: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Valuation timeline

0 priced rounds · 32 daily marks since · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
▮▮
Markrounds hold their value until the next priced eventMark, today
log scale
Post-money values unlock with a free account.Unlock the axis

Membership and data by Private Market View

Bold Care funding history

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Bold Care are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Bold Care valuation

Bold Care's last reported valuation was $38 million in Feb 2025. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

How Bold Care's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For Bold Care, the most current credible signal sets the number and the older ones confirm it: a live secondary-market price first, then three or more recent prints, then institutional fund marks, and otherwise the last priced round, which never decays. The valuation is the last round’s post-money moved by the price change since that round, so no share count is assumed. Today it is set by last reported valuation. Question about this number? Full methodology →

Frequently asked about Bold Care

What is Bold Care worth?
Bold Care is valued at $38.0M as of Oct 2026. Bold Care's last reported valuation, Feb 2025. Nothing priced has surfaced since.
How much has Bold Care raised?
Bold Care has raised $15.5M in total funding across its recorded rounds.