Andon Labs

Bromma, Sweden · Founded 2023 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a model evaluation platform designed to measure the accuracy and relevance of language model-generated answers. Andon Labs is based in Bromma, Sweden and was founded in 2023. Its last reported valuation was $7.1 million in Nov 2023. It has raised $500,000.

Last reported valuation
$7.1M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$500K
Last round
—
How much has Andon Labs raised?
$500Kacross 0 recorded rounds
Free account
More of Andon Labs with a free account
  • ·Watch Andon Labs: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Andon Labs investors

7 investors are on record for Andon Labs, including Y Combinator, Phosphor Capital, Wave Ventures and Breakpoint Capital.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Andon Labs?

7 investors have backed Andon Labs.

See all 7 investors →

Frequently asked about Andon Labs

How much has Andon Labs raised?
Andon Labs has raised $500K in total across 0 recorded funding rounds.