Acurex Biosciences

San Carlos, CA · Founded 2019 · Privately Held (backing)

Operator of a pharmaceutical company intended to halt major neurodegenerative diseases. Acurex Biosciences is based in San Carlos, CA and was founded in 2019.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
—
Last round
—
Funding — no rounds on record

No funding rounds for Acurex Biosciences are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.
Free account
More of Acurex Biosciences with a free account
  • ·Watch Acurex Biosciences: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Acurex Biosciences investors

3 investors are on record for Acurex Biosciences, including Regents of the University of California, Innovations for Impact and Michael J. Fox Foundation.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Acurex Biosciences?

3 investors have backed Acurex Biosciences.

See all 3 investors →