Abnormal AI

Las Vegas, NV · Founded 2018 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a cloud email security platform designed to prevent cybercrimes. Abnormal AI is based in Las Vegas, NV and was founded in 2018. Its last reported valuation was $5.1 billion in Aug 2024. It has raised $534 million.

Last reported valuation
$5.1B
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$534.0M
Last round
—
How much has Abnormal AI raised?
$534.0Macross 0 recorded rounds
Free account
More of Abnormal AI with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 14 names
  • ·Watch Abnormal AI: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Abnormal AI investors

14 investors are on record for Abnormal AI, including Insight Partners (New York), Microsoft for Startups, Menlo Ventures and Greylock. By type, the record holds 7 venture capital firms, 2 asset managers and 1 private equity firm.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Abnormal AI?

14 investors have backed Abnormal AI.

See all 14 investors →

Frequently asked about Abnormal AI

How much has Abnormal AI raised?
Abnormal AI has raised $534.0M in total across 0 recorded funding rounds.