3650 Capital

Specialized Finance · Miami, FL · Founded 2018 · Privately Held (backing)

Provider of commercial real estate (CRE) lending and loan services intended to serve the real estate debt market. 3650 Capital is based in Miami, FL and was founded in 2018. It has raised $745 million across 1 recorded round; the latest was a $215 million growth round in Mar 2025.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$745.0M
Last round
PE Growth/Expansion
Mar 2025

3650 Capital key facts

  • Provider of commercial real estate (CRE) lending and loan services intended to serve the real estate debt market.
  • It has raised $745.0M across 1 recorded rounds; the latest was PE Growth/Expansion ($215.0M) in Mar 2025.
  • Notable investors include Mubadala Investment Company, Temasek Holdings, Equity Investment Group, California State Teachers' Retirement System, Public Officials Benefit Association.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Free account
More of 3650 Capital with a free account
  • ·Watch 3650 Capital: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

3650 Capital funding rounds

1 rounds
Mar 2025PE Growth/Expansion$215.0M▮

How much has 3650 Capital raised?

3650 Capital has raised $745 million in total; 1 of its rounds is on record. The largest on record was a $215 million growth round in Mar 2025.

3650 Capital investors

5 investors are on record for 3650 Capital, including Mubadala Investment Company, Temasek Holdings, Equity Investment Group and California State Teachers' Retirement System. The growth round in Mar 2025 drew 1 investor.

About 3650 Capital

Provider of commercial real estate (CRE) lending and loan services intended to serve the real estate debt market. The company specializes in bridge and event lending and stable cash flow lending for short- and long-term commercial real estate loans, enabling borrowers to enhance property cash flow and optimize the value of underlying assets.

Industry
Specialized Finance
Sector
Financial Services
HQ
Miami, FL, United States
Founded
2018
Employees
80
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Valuation — not yet priced

3650 Capital doesn't have a valuation on record yet — one is published once a priced round, a reported valuation, fund marks, or secondary prints surface in our sources. The rest of the record below builds toward it.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.