Zee Prime Capital

Venture capital · Gibraltar, Gibraltar

Founded in 2019, Zee Prime Capital is a venture capital firm based in Gibraltar. 22 portfolio companies and 1 fund are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
22
Recorded deals
115
14 in last 12M
Last investment
—

Zee Prime Capital key facts

  • Zee Prime Capital is a venture capital firm based in Gibraltar, Gibraltar with 22 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Magic Eden, Interlay, Neynar.
  • Zee Prime Capital has 1 fund on record, raising $16.8M across the 1 that report a size.

About Zee Prime Capital

Founded in 2019, Zee Prime Capital is a venture capital firm based in Gibraltar. The firm prefers to invest in information technology, cryptocurrency & financial technology sectors.

Zee Prime Capital portfolio at a glance

22 portfolio companies are on record for Zee Prime Capital, including Magic Eden, Interlay and Neynar.

6 of the 22 carry a recorded valuation.

Zee Prime Capital funds

1 fund is on record for Zee Prime Capital, totalling $16.8 million across the 1 that report a size. The most recent is Zee Prime III, a cell of Sigil PCC Ltd (2023 vintage), $16.8 million.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 22 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Zee Prime Capital's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

22 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Magic Eden▮▮
Interlay▮▮
Neynar▮▮
+ 19 more companies · all 22, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Funds

1 recorded
  • Zee Prime III, a cell of Sigil PCC Ltd2023$16.8M

$16.8M raised across the 1 fund that report a size

Frequently asked about Zee Prime Capital

What companies does Zee Prime Capital invest in?
Zee Prime Capital has 22 recorded portfolio companies, including Magic Eden, Interlay, Neynar.