Région Sud Investissement

Venture capital · Marseille, Cedex

Founded in 2010, Région Sud Investissement is a venture capital firm based in Marseille, France. 29 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
$199.5M
Portfolio companies
29
Recorded deals
197
13 in last 12M
Last investment
—

Région Sud Investissement key facts

  • Région Sud Investissement is a venture capital firm based in Marseille, Cedex with 29 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Outpost24, Inalve, Hexana.

About Région Sud Investissement

Founded in 2010, Région Sud Investissement is a venture capital firm based in Marseille, France. The firm seeks to invest in defense, technology, tourism, impact, and climate sectors across France and the South Region.

Région Sud Investissement portfolio at a glance

29 portfolio companies are on record for Région Sud Investissement, including Outpost24, Inalve and Hexana.

18 of the 29 carry a recorded valuation.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 29 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Région Sud Investissement's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

29 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Outpost24▮▮
Inalve▮▮
Hexana▮▮
+ 26 more companies · all 29, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Région Sud Investissement

What companies does Région Sud Investissement invest in?
Région Sud Investissement has 29 recorded portfolio companies, including Outpost24, Inalve, Hexana.
What is Région Sud Investissement's AUM?
Région Sud Investissement manages approximately $199.5M in assets.