Michigan Outdoor Innovation Fund

Venture capital · Marquette, Michigan

Founded in 2024, Michigan Outdoor Innovation Fund is a venture capital fund based in Marquette, Michigan. 12 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
12
Recorded deals
21
12 in last 12M
Last investment
—

Michigan Outdoor Innovation Fund key facts

  • Michigan Outdoor Innovation Fund is a venture capital firm based in Marquette, Michigan with 12 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Electric Plant Co, Bloom (Detroit), Voltaic Marine.

About Michigan Outdoor Innovation Fund

Founded in 2024, Michigan Outdoor Innovation Fund is a venture capital fund based in Marquette, Michigan. The firm prefers to invest in mobility, wearables, trail advancements, sporting goods, tourism, experience enhancements, clean tech, sustainability tech, and blue tech sectors.

Michigan Outdoor Innovation Fund portfolio at a glance

12 portfolio companies are on record for Michigan Outdoor Innovation Fund, including Electric Plant Co, Bloom (Detroit) and Voltaic Marine.

6 of the 12 carry a recorded valuation.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 12 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Michigan Outdoor Innovation Fund's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

12 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Electric Plant Co▮▮
Bloom (Detroit)▮▮
Voltaic Marine▮▮
+ 9 more companies · all 12, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Michigan Outdoor Innovation Fund

What companies does Michigan Outdoor Innovation Fund invest in?
Michigan Outdoor Innovation Fund has 12 recorded portfolio companies, including Electric Plant Co, Bloom (Detroit), Voltaic Marine.