Joe Lewis

Other · Albany, Bahamas

Joe Lewis is an other based in Albany, Bahamas. Mr. 1 portfolio company is on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
1
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

Joe Lewis key facts

  • Joe Lewis is a other based in Albany, Bahamas with 1 tracked portfolio company.
  • Notable positions include Proto.

About Joe Lewis

Mr. Joe Lewis is a high-net-worth investor based in Albany, Bahamas. He has holdings in London soccer team Tottenham Hotspur and UK's largest pub operator, Mitchell's & Butlers. Apart from this, he has dozens of other investments in restaurants, hotels and even an Australian agriculture firm.

Joe Lewis portfolio at a glance

1 portfolio company is on record for Joe Lewis: Proto.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Joe Lewis's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

1 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Proto▮▮
All 1 companies — valuations, dates and lead flags are a member feature
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Joe Lewis

What companies does Joe Lewis invest in?
Joe Lewis has 1 recorded portfolio companies, including Proto.