IBK Securities

Other · Seoul, South Korea

IBK Securities is a financial investment business advisory firm based in South Korea. 7 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
$5.4B
Portfolio companies
7
Recorded deals
1
Last investment
—

IBK Securities key facts

  • IBK Securities is a other based in Seoul, South Korea with 7 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Furiosa, Upstage, LISCure Biosciences.
  • The team roster lists 8 people.

About IBK Securities

IBK Securities is a financial investment business advisory firm based in South Korea. The firm, founded n 2008, operates as a subsidiary of Industrial Bank of Korea.

IBK Securities portfolio at a glance

7 portfolio companies are on record for IBK Securities, including Furiosa, Upstage and LISCure Biosciences.

2 of the 7 carry a recorded valuation.

IBK Securities team

8 people are on record at IBK Securities: 1 partner, 1 managing partner, 1 associate and 5 others. Senior names include Park Ji-hoon (Managing Director), Honjoo Yoo (Director) and Haemin Park (Associate). 8 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 7 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for IBK Securities's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

7 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Furiosa▮▮
Upstage▮▮
LISCure Biosciences▮▮
+ 4 more companies · all 7, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Team
8 people on record — 8 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about IBK Securities

What companies does IBK Securities invest in?
IBK Securities has 7 recorded portfolio companies, including Furiosa, Upstage, LISCure Biosciences.
What is IBK Securities's AUM?
IBK Securities manages approximately $5.4B in assets.