Harvest Partners

PE / buyout · New York, New York

Founded in 1981, Harvest Partners is a private equity investment firm based in New York, New York. 6 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
$19.8B
Portfolio companies
6
Recorded deals
705
69 in last 12M
Last investment
—

Harvest Partners key facts

  • Harvest Partners is a private equity firm based in New York, New York with 6 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Cerity Partners, Mercer Global Advisors, Yellowstone Landscape.
  • The team roster lists 26 people.
  • Harvest Partners reports $695.7M in regulatory assets under management across 39 private funds, per its SEC Form ADV (2026-03).

About Harvest Partners

Founded in 1981, Harvest Partners is a private equity investment firm based in New York, New York. The firm seeks to invest in middle-market firms operating in the business & industrial services, consumer, industrials, healthcare, and software sectors. This firm is a Registered Investment Adviser (RIA).

Investment focus

Its SEC Form ADV lists $696 million in regulatory assets under management across 39 private funds (Mar 2026).

Harvest Partners portfolio at a glance

6 portfolio companies are on record for Harvest Partners, including Cerity Partners, Mercer Global Advisors and Yellowstone Landscape.

3 of the 6 carry a recorded valuation.

Harvest Partners team

26 people are on record at Harvest Partners: 7 partners, 6 principals, 6 associates and 7 others. Senior names include Daniel Glickman (Partner), David Swanson (Partner) and Douglas Campbell (Partner). 26 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Harvest Partners at the SEC

Form ADV · 2026-03 · CRD 158284
Regulatory AUM
$695.7M
Private fund assets
$20.1B
Private funds
39 · 39 private equity
Staff
102
Registered office
NEW YORK, NY
SEC status
Approved

Reports custody of client assets.

Source: SEC Investment Adviser Public Disclosure, Form ADV (registered as HARVEST PARTNERS, LP).

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 6 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Harvest Partners's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

6 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Cerity Partners▮▮
Mercer Global Advisors▮▮
Yellowstone Landscape▮▮
+ 3 more companies · all 6, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Team
26 people on record — 26 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about Harvest Partners

What companies does Harvest Partners invest in?
Harvest Partners has 6 recorded portfolio companies, including Cerity Partners, Mercer Global Advisors, Yellowstone Landscape.
What is Harvest Partners's AUM?
Harvest Partners manages approximately $19.8B in assets.