Guangzhou Development Investment Group

Other · Guangzhou, China

Guangzhou Development Investment Group is a government agency based in Guangzhou, China. 10 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
10
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

Guangzhou Development Investment Group key facts

  • Guangzhou Development Investment Group is a other based in Guangzhou, China with 10 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Konghui Technology, Xaircraft, PR Measurement.

About Guangzhou Development Investment Group

Guangzhou Development Investment Group is a government agency based in Guangzhou, China. Established in 1992, the firm makes investments in sectors such as intelligent manufacturing, beauty and health, and technology parks. The assets are managed by the executive management team.

Guangzhou Development Investment Group portfolio at a glance

10 portfolio companies are on record for Guangzhou Development Investment Group, including Konghui Technology, Xaircraft and PR Measurement.

4 of the 10 carry a recorded valuation.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 10 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Guangzhou Development Investment Group's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

10 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Konghui Technology▮▮
Xaircraft▮▮
PR Measurement▮▮
+ 7 more companies · all 10, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Guangzhou Development Investment Group

What companies does Guangzhou Development Investment Group invest in?
Guangzhou Development Investment Group has 10 recorded portfolio companies, including Konghui Technology, Xaircraft, PR Measurement.