Eoniq Fund

Venture capital · Seville, Spain

Founded in 2022, Eoniq Fund is a venture capital firm based in Seville, Spain. 18 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
$23.2M
Portfolio companies
18
Recorded deals
120
13 in last 12M
Last investment
—

Eoniq Fund key facts

  • Eoniq Fund is a venture capital firm based in Seville, Spain with 18 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include FliPo, Tutrocito, Dost.

About Eoniq Fund

Founded in 2022, Eoniq Fund is a venture capital firm based in Seville, Spain. The firm seeks to invest in pre-seed and seed-stage companies. The firm prefers to invest in smart mobility, logistics, horeca digitization, digital lifestyle, adtech & martech, and edtech sectors within Spain, but preferably outside of Madrid and Barcelona.

Eoniq Fund portfolio at a glance

18 portfolio companies are on record for Eoniq Fund, including FliPo, Tutrocito and Dost.

12 of the 18 carry a recorded valuation.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 18 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Eoniq Fund's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

18 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
FliPo▮▮
Tutrocito▮▮
Dost▮▮
+ 15 more companies · all 18, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Eoniq Fund

What companies does Eoniq Fund invest in?
Eoniq Fund has 18 recorded portfolio companies, including FliPo, Tutrocito, Dost.
What is Eoniq Fund's AUM?
Eoniq Fund manages approximately $23.2M in assets.