Eksim Venture

Eksim Venture is an investor. 8 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
8
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

Eksim Venture key facts

  • Eksim Venture is an investor with 8 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Fal, Periodic Labs, Aalo.

Eksim Venture portfolio at a glance

8 portfolio companies are on record for Eksim Venture, including Fal, Periodic Labs and Aalo. The book leans Alternative Energy Equipment (1), Monitoring Equipment (1) and Network Management Software (1).

6 of the 8 carry a recorded valuation and 1 have recorded secondary-market trades, the names a secondary buyer or seller can price.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·The top 10 names in the book — of 8 recorded positions
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Eksim Venture's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

8 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Fal▮▮
Periodic Labs▮▮
Aalo▮▮
+ 5 more companies · all 8, priced and dated
or a free account shows the top 10 names — no card
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Frequently asked about Eksim Venture

What companies does Eksim Venture invest in?
Eksim Venture has 8 recorded portfolio companies, including Fal, Periodic Labs, Aalo.