Amichai Shulman

High net worth · Tel Aviv, Israel

Amichai Shulman is a private investor based in Tel Aviv, Israel. Mr. 3 portfolio companies are on record.

AUM
—
Portfolio companies
3
Recorded deals
—
Last investment
—

Amichai Shulman key facts

  • Amichai Shulman is a private investor based in Tel Aviv, Israel with 3 tracked portfolio companies.
  • Notable positions include Fireblocks, Apiiro, Entro Security.
  • The team roster lists 1 person.

About Amichai Shulman

Mr. Amichai Shulman is a high-net-worth investor based in Tel-Aviv, Israel. He is a Co-founder and serves Chief Scientist of Imperva responsible for keeping the company at the forefront of emerging technologies. Previously, he served as CTO where he headed Imperva's internationally recognized research organization focused on security and compliance. Mr. Amichai Shulman manages his own assets.

Amichai Shulman portfolio at a glance

3 portfolio companies are on record for Amichai Shulman: Fireblocks, Apiiro and Entro Security.

Amichai Shulman team

1 person is on record at Amichai Shulman. Senior names include Amichai Shulman (Angel Investor). 1 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

Is this your firm? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Free account
See more of the book
  • ·Watchlist + alerts for Amichai Shulman's activity
Create free account

Membership and data by Private Market View

No card required

Portfolio

3 companies · priced for members
CompanyValuationRole
Fireblocks▮▮
Apiiro▮▮
Entro Security▮▮
All 3 companies — valuations, dates and lead flags are a member feature
The whole book · Pro $99 a month

Membership and data by Private Market View

Team
1 people on record — 1 with verified contacts

Partners, principals, and the people who answer a pitch. Pro members reveal contacts with credits.

See the team →

Frequently asked about Amichai Shulman

What companies does Amichai Shulman invest in?
Amichai Shulman has 3 recorded portfolio companies, including Fireblocks, Apiiro, Entro Security.