Welmo (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare))

Fukuoka, Japan · Founded 2013 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of an AI-powered care plan assistant platform designed to support care managers in creating efficient care plans and improving nursing workflows. Welmo (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) is based in Fukuoka, Japan and was founded in 2013. Its last reported valuation was $77.3 million in Nov 2021. It has raised $38.1 million.

Last reported valuation
$77.3M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$38.1M
Last round
—

Welmo (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Developer of an AI-powered care plan assistant platform designed to support care managers in creating efficient care plans and improving nursing workflows.
  • Welmo (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) is valued at approximately $77.3M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $38.1M; the latest was Later Stage VC in Mar 2026.
  • Notable investors include Z Venture Capital, UTokyo Innovation Platform Company, DG Ventures, Sagin Capital & Consulting, Tokio Marine & Nichido Fire Insurance — 28 tracked in total.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$77.3M

Welmo (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare))'s last reported valuation, Nov 2021. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Welmo (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 28 names
  • ·Watch Welmo (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)): the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Welmo (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Welmo (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Welmo (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) valuation

Welmo (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare))'s last reported valuation was $77.3 million in Nov 2021. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

Welmo (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)) investors

28 investors are on record for Welmo (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)), including Z Venture Capital, UTokyo Innovation Platform Company, DG Ventures and Sagin Capital & Consulting.

About Welmo (Enterprise Systems (Healthcare))

Developer of an AI-powered care plan assistant platform designed to support care managers in creating efficient care plans and improving nursing workflows. The company's platform offers natural language processing-based AI tools that suggest sentences, recommend business locations, and automate administrative tasks, enabling care managers and nursing professionals to reduce time spent on information gathering and paperwork and focus more on personalized user support.

Sector
Healthcare
HQ
Fukuoka, Japan
Founded
2013
Employees
20
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.