Würzburg Dynamics

Shenzhen, China · Founded 2019 · Privately Held (backing)

Manufacturer of medical devices designed for surgery, soft tissue, and surgical robots. Würzburg Dynamics is based in Shenzhen, China and was founded in 2019. Its last reported valuation was $84.7 million in Oct 2022. It has raised $30.6 million.

Last reported valuation
$84.7M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$30.6M
Last round
—

Würzburg Dynamics key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Manufacturer of medical devices designed for surgery, soft tissue, and surgical robots.
  • Würzburg Dynamics is valued at approximately $84.7M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $30.6M; the latest was Later Stage VC in Feb 2026.
  • Notable investors include Guangzhou Jinkong Fund, 3E Bioventures Capital, Fosun Health Capital, Gongda VC, SSC Fund — 8 tracked in total.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$84.7M

Würzburg Dynamics's last reported valuation, Oct 2022. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Würzburg Dynamics with a free account
  • ·Watch Würzburg Dynamics: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Würzburg Dynamics funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Würzburg Dynamics are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Würzburg Dynamics valuation

Würzburg Dynamics's last reported valuation was $84.7 million in Oct 2022. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

Würzburg Dynamics investors

8 investors are on record for Würzburg Dynamics, including Guangzhou Jinkong Fund, 3E Bioventures Capital, Fosun Health Capital and Gongda VC.

About Würzburg Dynamics

Manufacturer of medical devices designed for surgery, soft tissue, and surgical robots. The company offers data analysis modules, patient-specific profiling tools, and clinical decision support systems with features such as genomic information processing, risk assessment algorithms, interoperability with hospital records, and visualization dashboards, enabling healthcare providers to enhance individualized treatment planning, improve diagnostic reliability, streamline medical workflows, and support evidence-based practices across diverse healthcare environments.

Sector
Healthcare
HQ
Shenzhen, China
Founded
2019
Employees
50
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.