Vironexis Biotherapeutics

Austin, TX · Founded 2021 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a cancer treatment biotechnology designed to offer AAV-delivered T-cell Immunotherapy. Vironexis Biotherapeutics is based in Austin, TX and was founded in 2021. Its last reported valuation was $125 million in Feb 2025. It has raised $52 million.

Last reported valuation
$125.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$52.0M
Last round
—

Vironexis Biotherapeutics key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Developer of a cancer treatment biotechnology designed to offer AAV-delivered T-cell Immunotherapy.
  • Vironexis Biotherapeutics is valued at approximately $125.0M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $52.0M; the latest was Later Stage VC ($26.0M) in Mar 2026.
  • Notable investors include Capital Factory, Drive Capital, Future Ventures (San Francisco), Rev1 Ventures, Moonshots Capital — 6 tracked in total.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$125.0M

Vironexis Biotherapeutics's last reported valuation, Feb 2025. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Vironexis Biotherapeutics with a free account
  • ·Watch Vironexis Biotherapeutics: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Vironexis Biotherapeutics funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Vironexis Biotherapeutics are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Vironexis Biotherapeutics valuation

Vironexis Biotherapeutics's last reported valuation was $125 million in Feb 2025. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

Vironexis Biotherapeutics investors

6 investors are on record for Vironexis Biotherapeutics, including Capital Factory, Drive Capital, Future Ventures (San Francisco) and Rev1 Ventures.

About Vironexis Biotherapeutics

Developer of a cancer treatment biotechnology designed to offer AAV-delivered T-cell Immunotherapy. The company's gene therapy technology enables the creation of off-the-shelf, single-dose gene therapies, enabling healthcare professionals to help cancer patients achieve better outcomes through T-cell-mediated cancer killing.

Sector
Healthcare
HQ
Austin, TX, United States
Founded
2021
Employees
12
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.