Verse Medical

New York, NY · Founded 2018 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of healthcare software intended to provide reliable, timely, and affordable care for patients in their homes. Verse Medical is based in New York, NY and was founded in 2018. Its last reported valuation was $772 million in Jun 2025. It has raised $108 million.

Last reported valuation
$772.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$108.1M
Last round
—

Verse Medical key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Developer of healthcare software intended to provide reliable, timely, and affordable care for patients in their homes.
  • Verse Medical is valued at approximately $772.0M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $108.1M; the latest was Later Stage VC ($53.0M) in Jun 2025.
  • Notable investors include Y Combinator, Soma Capital, Pareto Holdings, Abstract Ventures, FundersClub — 17 tracked in total.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$772.0M

Verse Medical's last reported valuation, Jun 2025. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Verse Medical with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 17 names
  • ·Watch Verse Medical: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Verse Medical funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Verse Medical are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Verse Medical valuation

Verse Medical's last reported valuation was $772 million in Jun 2025. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

Verse Medical investors

17 investors are on record for Verse Medical, including Y Combinator, Soma Capital, Pareto Holdings and Abstract Ventures. By type, the record holds 8 venture capital firms and 3 angel investors.

About Verse Medical

Developer of healthcare software intended to provide reliable, timely, and affordable care for patients in their homes. The company's software provides a robust infrastructure to offer the transition from the hospital to the home or the outpatient center to their homes, enabling patients to receive an in-home care experience seamlessly and healthcare administration and clinicians to save time.

Sector
Healthcare
HQ
New York, NY, United States
Founded
2018
Employees
136
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.