Veda (Financial Services)

Wilmington, DE · Founded 2024 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a yield optimization platform intended to maximize returns by deploying capital across various decentralized protocols. Veda (Financial Services) is based in Wilmington, DE and was founded in 2024. Its last reported valuation was $90 million in Jun 2025. It has raised $18 million.

Last reported valuation
$90.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$18.0M
Last round
—

Veda (Financial Services) key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Developer of a yield optimization platform intended to maximize returns by deploying capital across various decentralized protocols.
  • Veda (Financial Services) is valued at approximately $90.0M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $18.0M; the latest was Early Stage VC ($18.0M) in Jun 2025.
  • Notable investors include Alumni Ventures, Coinbase Ventures, GSR, CoinFund, Sandeep Nailwal — 16 tracked in total.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$90.0M

Veda (Financial Services)'s last reported valuation, Jun 2025. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Veda (Financial Services) with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 16 names
  • ·Watch Veda (Financial Services): the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Veda (Financial Services) funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Veda (Financial Services) are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Veda (Financial Services) valuation

Veda (Financial Services)'s last reported valuation was $90 million in Jun 2025. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

Veda (Financial Services) investors

16 investors are on record for Veda (Financial Services), including Alumni Ventures, Coinbase Ventures, GSR and CoinFund. By type, the record holds 7 venture capital firms.

About Veda (Financial Services)

Developer of a yield optimization platform intended to maximize returns by deploying capital across various decentralized protocols. The company simplifies decentralized finance participation by delivering tokenized yield directly in the interface and adapts to multiple strategies using artificial intelligence agents, enabling users to earn returns without managing complex protocols.

Sector
Financial Services
HQ
Wilmington, DE, United States
Founded
2024
Website
veda.tech/
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.