Trade Republic Bank

Berlin, Germany · Founded 2015 · Privately Held (backing)

Operator of a mobile-based investment and banking platform intended for retail investing purposes. Trade Republic Bank is based in Berlin, Germany and was founded in 2015. Its last known valuation is $14.5 billion. It has raised $1.2 billion.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
$14.5B
Total raised
$1.2B
Last round
—
What is Trade Republic Bank worth?
$14.5Blast known valuation
Free account
More of Trade Republic Bank with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 18 names
  • ·Watch Trade Republic Bank: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Trade Republic Bank funding history

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Trade Republic Bank are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Trade Republic Bank valuation

Trade Republic Bank's last known valuation is $14.5 billion. The figure stands until a priced round, a secondary trade or an institutional fund mark prices the stock again.

How Trade Republic Bank's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For Trade Republic Bank, too few pricing signals exist to publish a composite mark; the figures above reflect the most recent observed valuation event. Full methodology →

Frequently asked about Trade Republic Bank

What is Trade Republic Bank worth?
Trade Republic Bank's last known valuation is $14.5B.
How much has Trade Republic Bank raised?
Trade Republic Bank has raised $1.2B in total funding across its recorded rounds.