Trade Finance Global

London, United Kingdom · Founded 2016 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a data-led trade finance origination platform designed to support international trading companies. Trade Finance Global is based in London, United Kingdom and was founded in 2016. It has raised $53.9 million.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$53.9M
Last round
—
Valuation — not yet established

No valuation for Trade Finance Global is on record yet — no priced round, mark, or trade has surfaced in our sources. Total raised ($53.9M) and the funding record below are the closest available signals.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.
Free account
More of Trade Finance Global with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 13 names
  • ·Watch Trade Finance Global: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Trade Finance Global funding history

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Trade Finance Global are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

How Trade Finance Global's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For Trade Finance Global, too few pricing signals exist to publish a composite mark; the figures above reflect the most recent observed valuation event. Full methodology →

Frequently asked about Trade Finance Global

How much has Trade Finance Global raised?
Trade Finance Global has raised $53.9M in total funding across its recorded rounds.