TILT Biotherapeutics

Helsinki, Finland · Founded 2013 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a biotechnology platform intended to develop oncolytic immunotherapies that will modify the tumor microenvironment and eliminate its ability to suppress immune responses to cancer. TILT Biotherapeutics is based in Helsinki, Finland and was founded in 2013. Its last reported valuation was $100 million in Jun 2024. It has raised $82 million.

Last reported valuation
$100.2M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$82.0M
Last round
—
How much has TILT Biotherapeutics raised?
$82.0Macross 0 recorded rounds
Free account
More of TILT Biotherapeutics with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 14 names
  • ·Watch TILT Biotherapeutics: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

TILT Biotherapeutics investors

14 investors are on record for TILT Biotherapeutics, including European Innovation Council, European Commission, Business Finland and Lifeline Ventures.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like TILT Biotherapeutics?

14 investors have backed TILT Biotherapeutics.

See all 14 investors →

Frequently asked about TILT Biotherapeutics

How much has TILT Biotherapeutics raised?
TILT Biotherapeutics has raised $82.0M in total across 0 recorded funding rounds.