Swarm Aero

Other Hardware · Oxnard, CA · Founded 2022 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of unmanned aerial vehicles intended to design for various applications. Swarm Aero is based in Oxnard, CA and was founded in 2022. It has raised $43 million across 4 recorded rounds; the latest was a $35 million Series A in Mar 2026.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$43.0M
Last round
Early Stage VC (Series A)
Mar 2026
How much has Swarm Aero raised?
$43.0Macross 4 recorded rounds · Jan 2022 – Mar 2026

Most recently, Swarm Aero raised $35.0M in its Early Stage VC (Series A) (Mar 2026).

Free account
More of Swarm Aero with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 16 names
  • ·Watch Swarm Aero: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Swarm Aero round by round

4 rounds
Mar 2026Early Stage VC (Series A)$35.0M▮
+ 1 more investors · free account
Aug 2024Seed Round$8.0M▮
+ 1 more investors · free account
Dec 2023Seed Roundundisclosed▮
+ 1 more investors · free account
Jan 2022Seed Roundundisclosed▮
+ 1 more investors · free account

How much has Swarm Aero raised?

Swarm Aero has raised $43 million across 4 recorded rounds since 2022. The largest was an $8 million seed round in Aug 2024; the most recent was a $35 million Series A in Mar 2026.

Swarm Aero investors

16 investors are on record for Swarm Aero, including Alumni Ventures, Khosla Ventures, Founders Fund and Coatue Management. By type, the record holds 12 venture capital firms and 1 private equity firm. The Series A in Mar 2026 drew 9 investors.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Swarm Aero?

16 investors have backed Swarm Aero — start your target list with the firms already writing checks in other hardware.

See all 16 investors →

Frequently asked about Swarm Aero

How much has Swarm Aero raised?
Swarm Aero has raised $43.0M in total across 4 recorded funding rounds.
When was Swarm Aero's last funding round?
Swarm Aero's most recent recorded round was Early Stage VC (Series A) in Mar 2026, raising $35.0M.