Suite Studios

Boulder, CO · Founded 2021 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a cloud-based productivity platform designed to make workflows easy and accessible to all post-production studios. Suite Studios is based in Boulder, CO and was founded in 2021. Its last reported valuation was $15.5 million in Aug 2022. It has raised $18 million across 5 recorded rounds; the latest was a $12.5 million early-stage round in Apr 2025.

Last reported valuation
$15.5M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$18.0M
Last round
Early Stage VC
Apr 2025

Suite Studios key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Developer of a cloud-based productivity platform designed to make workflows easy and accessible to all post-production studios.
  • Suite Studios is valued at approximately $15.5M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $18.0M across 5 recorded rounds; the latest was Early Stage VC ($12.5M) in Apr 2025.
  • Notable investors include Everywhere Ventures, Bonfire Ventures, S3 Ventures, Grotech Ventures, Range Ventures — 8 tracked in total.
  • Suite Studios has filed 5 Form Ds with the SEC since 2021, most recently May 2025 ($12.5M sold to 13 investors).
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$15.5M

Suite Studios's last reported valuation, Aug 2022. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Suite Studios with a free account
  • ·Watch Suite Studios: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Suite Studios funding rounds

5 rounds
Apr 2025Early Stage VC$12.5MSEC filing▮
Jan 2025Seed Round$1.5MSEC filing▮
Dec 2023Seed Round$2.5MSEC filing▮
Jul 2022Seed Round$4.5MSEC filing▮
Jun 2021Seed Round$1.0MSEC filing▮

Suite Studios valuation

Suite Studios's last reported valuation was $15.5 million in Aug 2022. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

How much has Suite Studios raised?

Suite Studios has raised $18 million across 5 recorded rounds since 2021. The largest was a $4.5 million seed round in Jul 2022; the most recent was a $12.5 million early-stage round in Apr 2025.

Suite Studios has filed 5 Form Ds with the SEC since 2021, most recently in May 2025 ($12.5 million sold to 13 investors).

Suite Studios investors

8 investors are on record for Suite Studios, including Everywhere Ventures, Bonfire Ventures, S3 Ventures and Grotech Ventures. By type, the record holds 6 venture capital firms. The early-stage round in Apr 2025 drew 13 investors.

About Suite Studios

Developer of a cloud-based productivity platform designed to make workflows easy and accessible to all post-production studios. The company's platform provides real-time collaboration, lag-free editing, and rethinking storage to virtualize post-production workflow, enabling production companies to access instant file sharing and scalable workstations to ensure smooth editing experiences.

Sector
Information Technology
HQ
Boulder, CO, United States
Founded
2021
Employees
39
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.