Senator Investment Group

New York, NY · Privately Held (no backing)

Provider of hedge fund services in the United States of America. Senator Investment Group is based in New York, NY.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
—
Last round
—

Senator Investment Group key facts

  • Provider of hedge fund services in the United States of America.
  • Notable investors include Blackstone, Blackstone Alternative Asset Management.
  • Status: Privately Held (no backing).

Senator Investment Group leadership

Who backs Senator Investment Group

2
Free account
More of Senator Investment Group with a free account
  • ·Watch Senator Investment Group: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Senator Investment Group funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Senator Investment Group are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Senator Investment Group investors

2 investors are on record for Senator Investment Group, including Blackstone and Blackstone Alternative Asset Management.

Who runs Senator Investment Group

3 people are listed on the Senator Investment Group team: 3 executives, including Douglas Silverman (Co-Founder) and Jay Bharadwa (Co-Chief Investment Officer). 3 of them have a verified direct contact on file.

About Senator Investment Group

Provider of hedge fund services in the United States of America. The company primarily offer its services to pooled investment vehicles, fund managers, service providers and investors who invests in value stocks of companies.

Sector
Financial Services
HQ
New York, NY, United States
Employees
25
Ownership
Privately Held (no backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Valuation — not yet priced

Senator Investment Group doesn't have a valuation on record yet — one is published once a priced round, a reported valuation, fund marks, or secondary prints surface in our sources. The rest of the record below builds toward it.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.