Salience Labs

Oxfordshire, United Kingdom · Founded 2020 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of high-speed multi-chip processors designed to package a photonics chip together with standard electronics. Salience Labs is based in Oxfordshire, United Kingdom and was founded in 2020. Its last reported valuation was $98.2 million in Dec 2024. It has raised $88 million.

Last reported valuation
$98.2M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$88.0M
Last round
—
How much has Salience Labs raised?
$88.0Macross 0 recorded rounds
Free account
More of Salience Labs with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 20 names
  • ·Watch Salience Labs: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Salience Labs investors

20 investors are on record for Salience Labs, including European Innovation Council, Tech Nation Group, University of Oxford and Oxford Science Enterprises. By type, the record holds 4 venture capital firms and 1 family office.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Salience Labs?

20 investors have backed Salience Labs.

See all 20 investors →

Frequently asked about Salience Labs

How much has Salience Labs raised?
Salience Labs has raised $88.0M in total across 0 recorded funding rounds.