Rivia Health

Tempe, AZ · Founded 2017 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a payment engagement platform designed to help healthcare organizations reduce patient bad debt and outstanding patient responsibility. Rivia Health is based in Tempe, AZ and was founded in 2017. It was valued at $23.9 million at its seed round in Feb 2024, the last priced event on record. It has raised $13.7 million across 1 recorded round; the latest was a $9.9 million early-stage round in Feb 2024.

PMV mark · valuation
$23.9M
Oct 2026
Priced at
its seed round
Feb 2024
Total raised
$13.7M
Last round
Early Stage VC
Feb 2024

Rivia Health key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Developer of a payment engagement platform designed to help healthcare organizations reduce patient bad debt and outstanding patient responsibility.
  • Rivia Health is valued at approximately $23.9M as of Oct 2026, set at its seed round, Feb 2024; nothing has traded since, per PrivateMarketView’s mark.
  • It has raised $13.7M across 1 recorded rounds; the latest was Early Stage VC ($9.9M) in Feb 2024.
  • Notable investors include Arizona Commerce Authority, Flinn Foundation, Tale Venture Partners, Heidi Jannenga, AiSprouts VC — 30 tracked in total.
  • Rivia Health has filed 1 Form D with the SEC, most recently Feb 2024 ($9.9M sold to 68 investors).
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
PrivateMarketView mark
LOW confidence
$23.9M

Valued at $23.9M at its seed round, Feb 2024. Nothing has traded since.

set by its last priced roundas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Rivia Health with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 30 names
  • ·Watch Rivia Health: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Rivia Health funding rounds

1 rounds
Feb 2024Early Stage VC$9.9MSEC filing▮

Rivia Health valuation

Rivia Health was valued at $23.9 million at its seed round in Feb 2024. That is the last priced event on record: no secondary trade or institutional fund mark has moved the figure since.

How much has Rivia Health raised?

Rivia Health has raised $13.7 million in total; 1 of its rounds is on record. The largest on record was a $9.9 million early-stage round in Feb 2024.

Rivia Health has filed 1 Form D with the SEC, most recently in Feb 2024 ($9.9 million sold to 68 investors).

Rivia Health investors

30 investors are on record for Rivia Health, including Arizona Commerce Authority, Flinn Foundation, Tale Venture Partners and Heidi Jannenga. The early-stage round in Feb 2024 drew 68 investors.

About Rivia Health

Developer of a payment engagement platform designed to help healthcare organizations reduce patient bad debt and outstanding patient responsibility. The company's platform helps in consolidating all medical bills and payments in one place and enhances existing revenue cycle management systems, automating and digitizing patient payments, enabling clients to automate patient billing engagement, payment plan setup, and claim reconciliation within existing systems.

Sector
Healthcare
HQ
Tempe, AZ, United States
Founded
2017
Employees
30
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.