Piction Health

Clinics/Outpatient Services · Boston, MA · Founded 2017 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a dermatology care application designed to help patients and physicians address challenging skin diseases. Piction Health is based in Boston, MA and was founded in 2017. It has raised $11 million across 3 recorded rounds; the latest was a $4.6 million seed round in Jun 2024.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$11.0M
Last round
Seed Round
Jun 2024
How much has Piction Health raised?
$11.0Macross 3 recorded rounds · Jan 2020 – Jun 2024

Most recently, Piction Health raised $4.6M in its Seed Round (Jun 2024).

Free account
More of Piction Health with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 42 names
  • ·Watch Piction Health: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Piction Health round by round

3 rounds
Jun 2024Seed Round$4.6M▮
+ 1 more investors · free account
Jul 2020Seed Round$2.4M▮
+ 1 more investors · free account
Jan 2020Accelerator/Incubatorundisclosed▮
+ 1 more investors · free account

How much has Piction Health raised?

Piction Health has raised $11 million across 3 recorded rounds since 2020. The largest was a $4.6 million seed round in Jun 2024.

Piction Health has filed 1 Form D with the SEC, most recently in Jun 2024 ($4.6 million sold to 65 investors).

Piction Health investors

42 investors are on record for Piction Health, including Plug and Play Tech Center, Alumni Ventures, Techstars and MassChallenge. By type, the record holds 10 venture capital firms and 2 angel investors. The seed round in Jun 2024 drew 15 investors.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Piction Health?

42 investors have backed Piction Health — start your target list with the firms already writing checks in clinics/outpatient services.

See all 42 investors →

Frequently asked about Piction Health

How much has Piction Health raised?
Piction Health has raised $11.0M in total across 3 recorded funding rounds.
When was Piction Health's last funding round?
Piction Health's most recent recorded round was Seed Round in Jun 2024, raising $4.6M.