Pest Share

Nampa, ID · Founded 2019 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a pest control platform intended for tenants and property managers. Pest Share is based in Nampa, ID and was founded in 2019. Its last reported valuation was $38 million in Jun 2024. It has raised $36 million across 4 recorded rounds; the latest was a $28 million early-stage round in Aug 2025.

Last reported valuation
$38.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$36.0M
Last round
Early Stage VC
Aug 2025

Pest Share key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Developer of a pest control platform intended for tenants and property managers.
  • Pest Share is valued at approximately $38.0M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $36.0M across 4 recorded rounds; the latest was Early Stage VC ($28.0M) in Aug 2025.
  • Notable investors include FJ Labs, MetaProp, Cofounders Capital, Capital Eleven, FOVC — 9 tracked in total.
  • Pest Share has filed 5 Form Ds with the SEC since 2023, most recently Aug 2025 ($28.0M sold to 6 investors).
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$38.0M

Pest Share's last reported valuation, Jun 2024. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Pest Share with a free account
  • ·Watch Pest Share: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Pest Share funding rounds

4 rounds
Aug 2025Early Stage VC$28.0MSEC filing▮
Jun 2024Seed Round$2.7MSEC filing▮
Jul 2023Seed Round$4.5MSEC filing▮
Mar 2023Seed Round$785KSEC filing▮

Pest Share valuation

Pest Share's last reported valuation was $38 million in Jun 2024. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

How much has Pest Share raised?

Pest Share has raised $36 million across 4 recorded rounds since 2023. The largest was a $785,000 seed round in Mar 2023; the most recent was a $28 million early-stage round in Aug 2025.

Pest Share has filed 5 Form Ds with the SEC since 2023, most recently in Aug 2025 ($28 million sold to 6 investors).

Pest Share investors

9 investors are on record for Pest Share, including FJ Labs, MetaProp, Cofounders Capital and Capital Eleven. The early-stage round in Aug 2025 drew 6 investors.

About Pest Share

Developer of a pest control platform intended for tenants and property managers. The company's platform handles pest issue submissions via an online form, integrates pest identification software, routes requests to local service providers, monitors job progress and manages billing in an improved workflow, enabling residential rental markets to access on-demand pest remediation with transparent cost coverage and service coordination.

Sector
Consumer Products and Services (B2C)
HQ
Nampa, ID, United States
Founded
2019
Employees
91
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.