Oxford Medical Simulation

London, United Kingdom · Founded 2017 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a virtual reality medical simulation platform designed to train healthcare professionals. Oxford Medical Simulation is based in London, United Kingdom and was founded in 2017. Its last reported valuation was $53.2 million in Jan 2024. It has raised $26.5 million.

Last reported valuation
$53.2M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$26.5M
Last round
—
How much has Oxford Medical Simulation raised?
$26.5Macross 0 recorded rounds
Free account
More of Oxford Medical Simulation with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 13 names
  • ·Watch Oxford Medical Simulation: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Oxford Medical Simulation investors

13 investors are on record for Oxford Medical Simulation, including Salica Investments, ACF Investors, Oxford Innovation Finance and Court Cavendish.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Oxford Medical Simulation?

13 investors have backed Oxford Medical Simulation.

See all 13 investors →

Frequently asked about Oxford Medical Simulation

How much has Oxford Medical Simulation raised?
Oxford Medical Simulation has raised $26.5M in total across 0 recorded funding rounds.