ONE Store

Seongnam, South Korea · Founded 2013 · Privately Held (backing)

Operator of an application store to provide an enjoyable mobile life experience. ONE Store is based in Seongnam, South Korea and was founded in 2013. It has raised $3.4 billion.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$3.4B
Last round
—

ONE Store key facts

  • Operator of an application store to provide an enjoyable mobile life experience.
  • It has raised $3.4B; the latest was Debt Refinancing ($500.0M) in Jun 2025.
  • Notable investors include Korea Investment Partners, Microsoft, Kiwoom Investment, DTCP, SK Square — 13 tracked in total.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Free account
More of ONE Store with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 13 names
  • ·Watch ONE Store: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

ONE Store funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for ONE Store are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

ONE Store investors

13 investors are on record for ONE Store, including Korea Investment Partners, Microsoft, Kiwoom Investment and DTCP.

About ONE Store

Operator of an application store to provide an enjoyable mobile life experience. The company offers a game-like inclusive app market that appeals to all audiences, enabling users to match with their kind of people with the same hobbies or habits.

Sector
Information Technology
HQ
Seongnam, South Korea
Founded
2013
Employees
206
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Valuation — not yet priced

ONE Store doesn't have a valuation on record yet — one is published once a priced round, a reported valuation, fund marks, or secondary prints surface in our sources. The rest of the record below builds toward it.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.