Manna Air Delivery

Dublin, Ireland · Founded 2018 · Privately Held (backing)

Provider of drone delivery services intended to replace road-based delivery. Manna Air Delivery is based in Dublin, Ireland and was founded in 2018. Its last reported valuation was $190 million in Apr 2026. It has raised $151 million.

Last reported valuation
$190.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$151.4M
Last round
—

Manna Air Delivery key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Provider of drone delivery services intended to replace road-based delivery.
  • Manna Air Delivery is valued at approximately $190.0M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $151.4M; the latest was Later Stage VC ($60.0M) in Apr 2026.
  • Notable investors include Plug and Play Tech Center, Enterprise Ireland, Gaingels, Founders Fund, DST Global — 27 tracked in total.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$190.0M

Manna Air Delivery's last reported valuation, Apr 2026. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Manna Air Delivery with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 27 names
  • ·Watch Manna Air Delivery: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Manna Air Delivery funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Manna Air Delivery are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Manna Air Delivery valuation

Manna Air Delivery's last reported valuation was $190 million in Apr 2026. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

Manna Air Delivery investors

27 investors are on record for Manna Air Delivery, including Plug and Play Tech Center, Enterprise Ireland, Gaingels and Founders Fund. By type, the record holds 7 venture capital firms and 1 growth equity firm.

About Manna Air Delivery

Provider of drone delivery services intended to replace road-based delivery. The company provides fast delivery to consumers in suburban and rural communities from every restaurant, convenience store, and pharmacy using its custom-developed, aerospace-grade drones, enabling retailers and businesses to reduce delivery times to a fraction of current times and improve the delivery experience for consumers.

Sector
Business Products and Services (B2B)
HQ
Dublin, Ireland
Founded
2018
Employees
146
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.