Kinetic (Automotive)

Santa Ana, CA · Founded 2021 · Privately Held (backing)

Operator of automotive service centers intended to provide mobility services for electric vehicles and autonomous vehicles. Kinetic (Automotive) is based in Santa Ana, CA and was founded in 2021. Its last known valuation is $84 million. It has raised $32.6 million.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
$84.0M
Total raised
$32.6M
Last round
—
How much has Kinetic (Automotive) raised?
$32.6Macross 0 recorded rounds
Free account
More of Kinetic (Automotive) with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 14 names
  • ·Watch Kinetic (Automotive): the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Kinetic (Automotive) investors

14 investors are on record for Kinetic (Automotive), including Lux Capital, Menlo Ventures, Gokul Rajaram and Haystack Management Company. By type, the record holds 6 venture capital firms and 1 private investor.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Kinetic (Automotive)?

14 investors have backed Kinetic (Automotive).

See all 14 investors →

Frequently asked about Kinetic (Automotive)

How much has Kinetic (Automotive) raised?
Kinetic (Automotive) has raised $32.6M in total across 0 recorded funding rounds.