Infinia ML

Durham, NC · Founded 2017 · Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Developer of transformative automation applications and an advanced machine-learning platform designed to understand documents and unlock valuable insights. Infinia ML is based in Durham, NC and was founded in 2017. Its last known valuation is $22 million (Sep 2017). It has raised $13 million.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
$22.0M
Total raised
$13.0M
Last round
—
What is Infinia ML worth?
$22.0Mlast known valuation
Free account
More of Infinia ML with a free account
  • ·Watch Infinia ML: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Infinia ML funding history

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Infinia ML are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Infinia ML valuation

Infinia ML's last known valuation is $22 million, from Sep 2017. The figure stands until a priced round, a secondary trade or an institutional fund mark prices the stock again.

How Infinia ML's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For Infinia ML, too few pricing signals exist to publish a composite mark; the figures above reflect the most recent observed valuation event. Full methodology →

Frequently asked about Infinia ML

What is Infinia ML worth?
Infinia ML's last known valuation is $22.0M.
How much has Infinia ML raised?
Infinia ML has raised $13.0M in total funding across its recorded rounds.