HiFi Bridge

Jersey City, NJ · Founded 2022 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of an infrastructure platform designed for businesses and developers to build money movement flows with stablecoins. HiFi Bridge is based in Jersey City, NJ and was founded in 2022. Its last reported valuation was $50 million in Dec 2024. It has raised $10 million.

Last reported valuation
$50.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$10.0M
Last round
—

HiFi Bridge key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Developer of an infrastructure platform designed for businesses and developers to build money movement flows with stablecoins.
  • HiFi Bridge is valued at approximately $50.0M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $10.0M; the latest was Accelerator/Incubator in Sep 2025.
  • Notable investors include Plug and Play Tech Center, Antler, Hub71, Exitfund, Blockchain Founders Fund — 13 tracked in total.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$50.0M

HiFi Bridge's last reported valuation, Dec 2024. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of HiFi Bridge with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 13 names
  • ·Watch HiFi Bridge: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

HiFi Bridge funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for HiFi Bridge are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

HiFi Bridge valuation

HiFi Bridge's last reported valuation was $50 million in Dec 2024. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

HiFi Bridge investors

13 investors are on record for HiFi Bridge, including Plug and Play Tech Center, Antler, Hub71 and Exitfund. By type, the record holds 6 venture capital firms.

About HiFi Bridge

Developer of an infrastructure platform designed for businesses and developers to build money movement flows with stablecoins. The company's platform connects user wallets, supports several digital assets that can be converted to local currencies, and provides privacy and security, enabling users to manage purchases, request refunds, and send money.

Sector
Financial Services
HQ
Jersey City, NJ, United States
Founded
2022
Employees
34
Website
hifi.com/
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.