Hangry (Jakarta)

Jakarta, Indonesia · Founded 2019 · Privately Held (backing)

Operator of a multi-brand delivery-only restaurant platform intended for consumers looking for a variety of food options. Hangry (Jakarta) is based in Jakarta, Indonesia and was founded in 2019. Its last reported valuation was $61.8 million in Oct 2025. It has raised $53.7 million.

Last reported valuation
$61.8M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$53.7M
Last round
—
How much has Hangry (Jakarta) raised?
$53.7Macross 0 recorded rounds
Free account
More of Hangry (Jakarta) with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 13 names
  • ·Watch Hangry (Jakarta): the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Hangry (Jakarta) investors

13 investors are on record for Hangry (Jakarta), including 500 Global, Surge (Accelerator), Alpha JWC Ventures and Sassoon Investment Corporation.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Hangry (Jakarta)?

13 investors have backed Hangry (Jakarta).

See all 13 investors →

Frequently asked about Hangry (Jakarta)

How much has Hangry (Jakarta) raised?
Hangry (Jakarta) has raised $53.7M in total across 0 recorded funding rounds.