Guangyu Xinchen

Shanghai, China · Founded 2024 · Privately Held (backing)

Manufacturer of edge AI chips designed for the deployment of large language models in smart devices. Guangyu Xinchen is based in Shanghai, China and was founded in 2024. Its last reported valuation was $1.4 million in Jul 2024. It has raised $14.3 million.

Last reported valuation
$1.4M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$14.3M
Last round
—

Guangyu Xinchen key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Manufacturer of edge AI chips designed for the deployment of large language models in smart devices.
  • Guangyu Xinchen is valued at approximately $1.4M as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $14.3M; the latest was Early Stage VC in Mar 2026.
  • Notable investors include TusStar Incubator, Lingyi Capital, V-Capital, HT CC, Guangzhou Haizhu Digital Economy Venture Capital — 12 tracked in total.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$1.4M

Guangyu Xinchen's last reported valuation, Jul 2024. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Guangyu Xinchen with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 12 names
  • ·Watch Guangyu Xinchen: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Guangyu Xinchen funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Guangyu Xinchen are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Guangyu Xinchen valuation

Guangyu Xinchen's last reported valuation was $1.4 million in Jul 2024. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

Guangyu Xinchen investors

12 investors are on record for Guangyu Xinchen, including TusStar Incubator, Lingyi Capital, V-Capital and HT CC.

About Guangyu Xinchen

Manufacturer of edge AI chips designed for the deployment of large language models in smart devices. The company develops integrated AI solutions featuring high-performance, low-power chips utilizing 3D stacking technology that combines AI processing with DRAM memory, supporting applications such as intelligent smartphones, personal computers, robots, smart home systems, and wearables; enabling device manufacturers to implement on-device large model inference with reduced latency, enhanced data privacy, and lower operational costs compared to cloud-based alternatives.

Sector
Information Technology
HQ
Shanghai, China
Founded
2024
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.