Green Infrastructure Partners

Markham, Canada · Founded 2022 · Privately Held (backing)

Provider of infrastructure services catering to public and private projects of every size and scale. Green Infrastructure Partners is based in Markham, Canada and was founded in 2022. Its last reported valuation was $23.3 billion in Sep 2025. It has raised $5.7 billion.

Last reported valuation
$23.3B
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$5.7B
Last round
—

Green Infrastructure Partners key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Provider of infrastructure services catering to public and private projects of every size and scale.
  • Green Infrastructure Partners is valued at approximately $23.3B as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $5.7B; the latest was Debt - Acquisition ($1.4B) in Sep 2025.
  • Notable investors include HPS Investment Partners, Energy Capital Partners, GFL Environmental.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$23.3B

Green Infrastructure Partners's last reported valuation, Sep 2025. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Green Infrastructure Partners with a free account
  • ·Watch Green Infrastructure Partners: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Green Infrastructure Partners funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Green Infrastructure Partners are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Green Infrastructure Partners valuation

Green Infrastructure Partners's last reported valuation was $23.3 billion in Sep 2025. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

Green Infrastructure Partners investors

3 investors are on record for Green Infrastructure Partners, including HPS Investment Partners, Energy Capital Partners and GFL Environmental.

About Green Infrastructure Partners

Provider of infrastructure services catering to public and private projects of every size and scale. The company offers soil remediation, excavation, shoring, foundation and demolition services, thereby enabling clients with safe, integrated, and first-on-site services.

Sector
Business Products and Services (B2B)
HQ
Markham, Canada
Founded
2022
Employees
1,555
Website
gipi.com/
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.