Fuyuan New Materials

Nantong, China · Founded 2017 · Privately Held (backing)

Manufacturer of sustainable material solutions intended for resource recovery and industrial waste treatment purposes. Fuyuan New Materials is based in Nantong, China and was founded in 2017.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
—
Last round
—

Fuyuan New Materials key facts

  • Manufacturer of sustainable material solutions intended for resource recovery and industrial waste treatment purposes.
  • Notable investors include CAS Star, Nantong Zijing Capital.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).

Who backs Fuyuan New Materials

2
Free account
More of Fuyuan New Materials with a free account
  • ·Watch Fuyuan New Materials: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Fuyuan New Materials funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Fuyuan New Materials are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Fuyuan New Materials investors

2 investors are on record for Fuyuan New Materials, including CAS Star and Nantong Zijing Capital.

About Fuyuan New Materials

Manufacturer of sustainable material solutions intended for resource recovery and industrial waste treatment purposes. The company utilizes carbon fiber composite material recycling processes, featuring advanced separation technologies, optimized recovery systems, and environmentally compliant operations, enabling carbon fiber industries to reduce waste generation, lower disposal costs, reclaim valuable resources, and support circular economy practices for greener and more economical production.

Sector
Materials and Resources
HQ
Nantong, China
Founded
2017
Website
rcffy.com/
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Valuation — not yet priced

Fuyuan New Materials doesn't have a valuation on record yet — one is published once a priced round, a reported valuation, fund marks, or secondary prints surface in our sources. The rest of the record below builds toward it.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.