Fujian QL Metal Fiber

Longyan, China · Founded 2002 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer and manufacturer of specialty metal fiber products designed for filtration, industrial textiles, and precision components in automotive, chemical, electronics, and environmental markets. Fujian QL Metal Fiber is based in Longyan, China and was founded in 2002. Its last reported valuation was $25.5 million in Dec 2025. It has raised $2.8 million.

Last reported valuation
$25.5M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$2.8M
Last round
—

Who backs Fujian QL Metal Fiber?

1 investors
The directory is free. Investor activity — the working column — is Pro.Unlock prospecting columns

Membership and data by Private Market View

Fujian QL Metal Fiber investors

1 investor is on record for Fujian QL Metal Fiber, including Xingzheng Innovation Capital.

Free account
More of Fujian QL Metal Fiber with a free account
  • ·Watch Fujian QL Metal Fiber: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

For fundraisers
Work this list, don’t just read it

These 1 firms already write checks for companies like Fujian QL Metal Fiber. Build the wider list: every firm that has backed a company like this one, ranked by how often and how recently.

Find investors like these →

Membership and data by Private Market View