FTN Motion

Hamilton, New Zealand · Founded 2020 · Privately Held (backing)

Manufacturer of electric motorbikes intended to promote sustainability and well-being. FTN Motion is based in Hamilton, New Zealand and was founded in 2020. Its last reported valuation was $47.6 million in May 2024. It has raised $10.7 million.

Last reported valuation
$47.6M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$10.7M
Last round
—
How much has FTN Motion raised?
$10.7Macross 0 recorded rounds
Free account
More of FTN Motion with a free account
  • ·Watch FTN Motion: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

FTN Motion investors

4 investors are on record for FTN Motion, including Foggy Valley Aotearoa, Angel HQ, Creative HQ and Roland Krueger.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like FTN Motion?

4 investors have backed FTN Motion.

See all 4 investors →

Frequently asked about FTN Motion

How much has FTN Motion raised?
FTN Motion has raised $10.7M in total across 0 recorded funding rounds.