Featherless AI

San Francisco, CA · Founded 2023 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a serverless AI inference platform designed for democratizing access to open-source models. Featherless AI is based in San Francisco, CA and was founded in 2023. Its last known valuation is $25 million. It has raised $5 million.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
$25.0M
Total raised
$5.0M
Last round
—
What is Featherless AI worth?
$25.0Mlast known valuation
Free account
More of Featherless AI with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 14 names
  • ·Watch Featherless AI: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Featherless AI funding history

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Featherless AI are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Featherless AI valuation

Featherless AI's last known valuation is $25 million. The figure stands until a priced round, a secondary trade or an institutional fund mark prices the stock again.

How Featherless AI's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For Featherless AI, too few pricing signals exist to publish a composite mark; the figures above reflect the most recent observed valuation event. Full methodology →

Frequently asked about Featherless AI

What is Featherless AI worth?
Featherless AI's last known valuation is $25.0M.
How much has Featherless AI raised?
Featherless AI has raised $5.0M in total funding across its recorded rounds.