Enya Labs

Software Development Applications · Palo Alto, CA · Founded 2018 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of a decentralized infrastructure system designed to create a world where everyone in the community can participate and benefit from the growth of decentralized blockchain networks. Enya Labs is based in Palo Alto, CA and was founded in 2018. It was valued at $1.5 billion at its early-stage round in Apr 2022, the last priced event on record. It has raised $118 million across 1 recorded round; the latest was a $45 million early stage vc (series 1) round in Apr 2022.

PMV mark · valuation
$1.5B
Oct 2026
Priced at
its early-stage round
Apr 2022
Total raised
$118.1M
Last round
Early Stage VC (Series 1)
Apr 2022
What is Enya Labs worth?
$1.5BPrivateMarketView mark · Oct 2026

Valued at $1.5B at its early-stage round, Apr 2022. Nothing has traded since.

Free account
More of Enya Labs with a free account
  • ·The complete investor list: 50 names
  • ·Watch Enya Labs: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Valuation timeline

0 priced rounds · 32 daily marks since · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
▮▮
Markrounds hold their value until the next priced eventMark, today
log scale
Post-money values unlock with a free account.Unlock the axis

Membership and data by Private Market View

Enya Labs funding history

1 rounds
DateRoundRaisedPost-money
Apr 2022Early Stage VC (Series 1)$45.0M▮
Unlock post-money valuations

Membership and data by Private Market View

Enya Labs valuation

Enya Labs was valued at $1.5 billion at its early-stage round in Apr 2022. That is the last priced event on record: no secondary trade or institutional fund mark has moved the figure since.

How much has Enya Labs raised?

Enya Labs has raised $118 million in total; 1 of its rounds is on record. The largest on record was a $45 million early stage vc (series 1) round in Apr 2022.

Comparable companies

Comparable software development applications names by valuation on PrivateMarketView: Render (Software Development Applications) ($1.5 billion), Harmonic (Software Development Applications) ($1.4 billion) and LiveKit ($1 billion).

How Enya Labs's valuation is determined

Private company valuations aren’t quoted on an exchange — they’re established in moments: a priced funding round sets a post-money valuation, secondary trades print at a price per share, and SEC-registered funds holding the stock report fair-value marks in their N-PORT filings.

For Enya Labs, the most current credible signal sets the number and the older ones confirm it: a live secondary-market price first, then three or more recent prints, then institutional fund marks, and otherwise the last priced round, which never decays. The valuation is the last round’s post-money moved by the price change since that round, so no share count is assumed. Today it is set by its last priced round. Question about this number? Full methodology →

Frequently asked about Enya Labs

What is Enya Labs worth?
Enya Labs is valued at $1.5B as of Oct 2026. Valued at $1.5B at its early-stage round, Apr 2022. Nothing has traded since.
How much has Enya Labs raised?
Enya Labs has raised $118.1M in total funding across 1 recorded rounds.
When did Enya Labs last raise?
Enya Labs last raised in Apr 2022 (Early Stage VC (Series 1)), raising $45.0M.