EdgeRunner AI

Bellevue, WA · Founded 2024 · Privately Held (backing)

Developer of an on-device artificial intelligence platform designed to deliver secure and adaptive generative AI capabilities without requiring internet connectivity. EdgeRunner AI is based in Bellevue, WA and was founded in 2024. It was valued at $65 million at its early-stage round in Apr 2025, the last priced event on record. It has raised $17.5 million across 1 recorded round; the latest was a $12 million early-stage round in Apr 2025.

PMV mark · valuation
$65.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
its early-stage round
Apr 2025
Total raised
$17.5M
Last round
Early Stage VC
Apr 2025

EdgeRunner AI key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Developer of an on-device artificial intelligence platform designed to deliver secure and adaptive generative AI capabilities without requiring internet connectivity.
  • EdgeRunner AI is valued at approximately $65.0M as of Oct 2026, set at its early-stage round, Apr 2025; nothing has traded since, per PrivateMarketView’s mark.
  • It has raised $17.5M across 1 recorded rounds; the latest was Early Stage VC ($12.0M) in Apr 2025.
  • Notable investors include Alumni Ventures, Madrona Venture Group, Four Rivers Group, HP Tech Ventures.
  • EdgeRunner AI has filed 1 Form D with the SEC, most recently May 2025 ($12.0M sold to 9 investors).
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
PrivateMarketView mark
LOW confidence
$65.0M

Valued at $65.0M at its early-stage round, Apr 2025. Nothing has traded since.

set by its last priced roundas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of EdgeRunner AI with a free account
  • ·Watch EdgeRunner AI: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

EdgeRunner AI funding rounds

1 rounds
Apr 2025Early Stage VC$12.0MSEC filing▮

EdgeRunner AI valuation

EdgeRunner AI was valued at $65 million at its early-stage round in Apr 2025. That is the last priced event on record: no secondary trade or institutional fund mark has moved the figure since.

How much has EdgeRunner AI raised?

EdgeRunner AI has raised $17.5 million in total; 1 of its rounds is on record. The largest on record was a $12 million early-stage round in Apr 2025.

EdgeRunner AI has filed 1 Form D with the SEC, most recently in May 2025 ($12 million sold to 9 investors).

EdgeRunner AI investors

4 investors are on record for EdgeRunner AI, including Alumni Ventures, Madrona Venture Group, Four Rivers Group and HP Tech Ventures. The early-stage round in Apr 2025 drew 9 investors.

About EdgeRunner AI

Developer of an on-device artificial intelligence platform designed to deliver secure and adaptive generative AI capabilities without requiring internet connectivity. The company's platform offers ultra-efficient, air-gapped AI that runs local language models, interactive features such as chat, summarization, translation, and integrations with enterprise tools, enabling defense organizations, regulated enterprises, and technology teams to use powerful AI with improved privacy, performance, and operational reliability.

Sector
Information Technology
HQ
Bellevue, WA, United States
Founded
2024
Employees
28
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.