ECC Exteriors

Centennial, CO · Founded 1994 · Privately Held (backing)

Provider of exterior renovation and repair services intended for multi-family, commercial, and homeowner association properties.The company offers exterior painting, roof replacement and coatings,… ECC Exteriors is based in Centennial, CO and was founded in 1994.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
—
Last round
—

ECC Exteriors key facts

  • Provider of exterior renovation and repair services intended for multi-family, commercial, and homeowner association properties.The company offers exterior painting, roof replacement and coatings,…
  • Notable investors include Bow River Capital.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).

Who backs ECC Exteriors

1
Free account
More of ECC Exteriors with a free account
  • ·Watch ECC Exteriors: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

ECC Exteriors funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for ECC Exteriors are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

ECC Exteriors investors

1 investor is on record for ECC Exteriors, including Bow River Capital. By type, the record holds 1 private equity firm.

About ECC Exteriors

Provider of exterior renovation and repair services intended for multi-family, commercial, and homeowner association properties.The company offers exterior painting, roof replacement and coatings, siding, deck coatings, and comprehensive commercial exterior renovation services.

Sector
Business Products and Services (B2B)
HQ
Centennial, CO, United States
Founded
1994
Employees
55
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Valuation — not yet priced

ECC Exteriors doesn't have a valuation on record yet — one is published once a priced round, a reported valuation, fund marks, or secondary prints surface in our sources. The rest of the record below builds toward it.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.