Depay (Financial Services)

Buenos Aires, Argentina · Founded 2022 · Privately Held (backing)

Operator of a crypto payment platform intended for businesses to accept cryptocurrency payments across all their terminals. Depay (Financial Services) is based in Buenos Aires, Argentina and was founded in 2022. Its last reported valuation was $330,000 in Jan 2024. It has raised $4.2 million.

Last reported valuation
$330K
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
$4.2M
Last round
—

Depay (Financial Services) key facts

as of Oct 2026
  • Operator of a crypto payment platform intended for businesses to accept cryptocurrency payments across all their terminals.
  • Depay (Financial Services) is valued at approximately $330K as of Oct 2026 (last reported valuation).
  • It has raised $4.2M; the latest was Seed Round ($4.0M) in Apr 2026.
  • Notable investors include Techstars, Digital Currency Group, North Island Ventures, Banco de Credito del Peru, Seedstars.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Last reported valuation
LOW confidence
$330K

Depay (Financial Services)'s last reported valuation, Jan 2024. Nothing priced has surfaced since.

set by last reported valuationas of Oct 2026question about this number?
Free account
More of Depay (Financial Services) with a free account
  • ·Watch Depay (Financial Services): the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Depay (Financial Services) funding rounds

No rounds on record

No funding rounds for Depay (Financial Services) are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.

Depay (Financial Services) valuation

Depay (Financial Services)'s last reported valuation was $330,000 in Jan 2024. No priced round, secondary trade or fund mark has surfaced since.

Depay (Financial Services) investors

5 investors are on record for Depay (Financial Services), including Techstars, Digital Currency Group, North Island Ventures and Banco de Credito del Peru.

About Depay (Financial Services)

Operator of a crypto payment platform intended for businesses to accept cryptocurrency payments across all their terminals. The company offers an easy-to-integrate and interoperable crypto payment infrastructure, enabling payment processors and gateways to accept crypto payments from customers.

Sector
Financial Services
HQ
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Founded
2022
Employees
10
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.