Daniel Measurement and Control

Tomball, TX · Founded 1940 · Privately Held (backing)

Manufacturer of flow measurement products intended to serve the natural gas and refined hydrocarbon markets. Daniel Measurement and Control is based in Tomball, TX and was founded in 1940. Its last reported valuation was $460 million in Jun 1999.

Last reported valuation
$460.0M
Oct 2026
Priced at
—
Total raised
—
Last round
—
Funding — no rounds on record

No funding rounds for Daniel Measurement and Control are on record yet — either the company hasn't raised institutional capital, or the raise hasn't surfaced in our sources.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.
Free account
More of Daniel Measurement and Control with a free account
  • ·Watch Daniel Measurement and Control: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Daniel Measurement and Control investors

2 investors are on record for Daniel Measurement and Control, including Backcast Partners and Turnspire Capital Partners.

For fundraisers
Raising for a company like Daniel Measurement and Control?

2 investors have backed Daniel Measurement and Control.

See all 2 investors →