Concourse Tech

IT Consulting and Outsourcing · New York, NY · Founded 2022 · Privately Held (backing)

Provider of AI-native technology services intended to solve technology problems for the public sector. Concourse Tech is based in New York, NY and was founded in 2022. It has raised $4.1 million across 1 recorded round; the latest was a $4.1 million seed round in Aug 2025.

Last price · $/share
—
Implied valuation
—
Total raised
$4.1M
Last round
Seed Round
Aug 2025

Concourse Tech key facts

  • Provider of AI-native technology services intended to solve technology problems for the public sector.
  • It has raised $4.1M across 1 recorded rounds; the latest was Seed Round ($4.1M) in Aug 2025.
  • Notable investors include Bessemer Venture Partners, Clocktower Ventures, Commonweal Ventures.
  • Status: Privately Held (backing).
Free account
More of Concourse Tech with a free account
  • ·Watch Concourse Tech: the Monday email on marks, rounds and moves
Create free account
No card required

Membership and data by Private Market View

Concourse Tech funding rounds

1 rounds
Aug 2025Seed Round$4.1M▮

How much has Concourse Tech raised?

Concourse Tech has raised $4.1 million across 1 recorded round since 2025. The largest was a $4.1 million seed round in Aug 2025.

Concourse Tech investors

3 investors are on record for Concourse Tech, including Bessemer Venture Partners, Clocktower Ventures and Commonweal Ventures. By type, the record holds 2 venture capital firms and 1 growth equity firm. The seed round in Aug 2025 drew 2 investors.

About Concourse Tech

Provider of AI-native technology services intended to solve technology problems for the public sector. The company offers technology solutions with a streamlined and faster procurement process, including compliance expertise like FedRAMP, enabling customers to receive information technology solutions at competitive cost savings and access to a broad OEM network.

Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Sector
Information Technology
HQ
New York, NY, United States
Founded
2022
Ownership
Privately Held (backing)

Is this your company? Sign in with your work email to keep it current, or tell us what's wrong.

Valuation — not yet priced

Concourse Tech doesn't have a valuation on record yet — one is published once a priced round, a reported valuation, fund marks, or secondary prints surface in our sources. The rest of the record below builds toward it.

Pro members can request priority coverage with a 48-hour turnaround.